If you would like to send your picture in of any animal that is being fed Knight's Feed Please feel free to send the picture and information to 

​kenny@kightsfeed.com

Congradulations to our 2017 exibitors!!!

Thank you for sending these pictures in to show us the hard work and dedication our youth has shown. We also would like to thank the parents for their support and giving these kids the knowledge and confidence to show these animals. Knight's Feed would like to wish each and every kid the best of luck in the 2017 County Fair Shows.

CALL US  
+1(352) 793-2242
         1(800) 370-2242
KNIGHT'S FARM FRESH FEEDS, INC.  
​                 Since 1983

​2016 : Winners fed on Knight's Show


Pasco County

Grand Champion Steer: Mr. Backaline.

Reserve Grand Champion Steer : Ms. Mckendree.


Marion County

Reserve Grand Champion Swine: Mr. Dansby


Citrus County

​Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Smith


Lake County

FFA Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Gideons

FFA Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Mr. Pridgen

Grand Champion Heifer: Ms. Clark

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Ms. Pridgen

Grand Champion Swine: South Lake Jr. FFA Chapter


Hernando County

Grand Champion Steer: Ms. Perry

​Reserve Grand Champion: Mr. Van Hoy


2017: Winners fed on Knight's Show


State of Florida Carcuss Winner:  Taylor Williams


Manatee County

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Chloe Bunyak

Supreme Grand Champion Heifer: Chloe Bunyak


FLORIDA STATE FAIR

Grand Champion Steer Carcass: Kaylee Cummings


PASCO COUNTY

Grand Champion Steer: Jayden Pinkston

Reserve Grand Champion: Zachary Backlinie


Marion County

Reserve Grand Champion Lamb: Hannah Hogan


Sumter County

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Leah Zachary

Grand Champion Lamb: Kylar Purvis

​Reserve Grand Champion Lamb: Bailee Martin


Orange County

Grand Champion Steer: Jeramiah Colon

​Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Hailey Garrett


Citrus County

Grand Champion Steer: Michaela Smith

​Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Brianna Brandon


Lake County

Grand Champion Steer: Gracie Gideons

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Ricky Sigler

4-H Reserve Champion Steer: Emma Pridgen

FFA Reserve Champion Steer: Dominic Perez


Hernando County

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Savannah Foley

Grand Champion Swine: Ryleigh Bishop

​Reserve Grand Champion Swine: Jordan Payne